Sunder Shewak Sabha's

Swami Sarvanand Hospital

+91 251 2524618

Doctors Schedule

Ophthalmologist

  1. Dr. Ekta Gehani, D.O.M.S. (OPTH)
    Monday - 2:00pm
  2. Dr. Niren C. Pagare, M.B.B.S., D.O.M.S., F.C.P.S.,  D.N.B. (OPTH)
    Tuesday - 1:30pm
    PRIVATE   Friday - 10:00 am
  3. Dr. Harshad  Kulkarni, M.S., D.N.B. (OPTH)
    Tuesday-1:00pm
  4. Dr. Rajeev Brahmane, M.S., FCPS (OPTH)
    Wednesday/Saturday - 2:30pm/10:00am
  5. Dr. Priyank Shah, M.B.B.S, FICO, D.N.B (OPTH)
    Wednesday - 1:30pm
  6. Dr. Priyank Ahuja, M.B.B.S, FICO, D.N.B (OPTH)
    Thursday - 1:00pm
  7. Dr.Shirish P. Fegde, M.S (OPTH), D.O.M.S
    PRIVATE   Friday-3:30pm
    PRIVATE  Tuesday - 9:00am
  8. Dr. S.V.Mahajan, M.S (OPTH)
    Friday - 4:00pm
  9. Dr.Priti Meshram
    Saturday - 11:30 a.m
  10. Dr.Nitin Sachdev, D.O, DNB (OPTH)
    Sunday - 3:00 p.m
  11. Dr. Mukesh Paryani, D.N.B. (Opth), F.P.R.S. (Opth)
    PRIVATE  Monday - 12:00 noon 
  12. Dr. Harish Pathak F.R.C.S., M.D. (Opth)
    PRIVATE  Monday - 10:30 am
  13. Dr.Sonali Warade, M.S(Opth)
    PRIVATE   Tuesday - 2:30 pm 
  14. Dr.Sudesh Shetty,M.S(Opth)
    PRIVATE  Wednesday/Thursday - 9:00am
  15. Dr.Amit Zope, D.N.B(Opth)
    PRIVATE  Thursday/Saturday - 4:00 / 2:00 pm
  16. Dr.Raghavendra Bharti, M.S, D.O.M.S.(Opth)
     PRIVATE  Friday -12:00 noon

Lasik Surgeons

  1. Dr. Muskesh Paryani, D.N.S(OPTH), F.P.R.S (OPTH)
    Monday - 12:00 noon
  2. Dr.Suresh Ramchandani, M.S (OPTH) D.O.M.S, D.N.B
    Tuesday - 2:30pm

  3. Dr.Shirish P. Fedge, M.S (OPTH), D.O.M.S
    Tuesday - 9:00am
  4. Dr. Rajeev Brahmane, M.S, FCPS (OPTH)
    Wednesday/Saturday-2:30pm/10:00am
  5. Dr. Raghavendra Bharti, M.S, D.O.M.S (OPTH)
    Friday - 12:00 noon
  6. Dr.Nitin Sachdev, D.O, DNB (OPTH)
    Sunday -  3:00pm

Retina Surgeons

  1. Dr.Sachin Tiwari, M.S. (Opth D.N.B
    PRIVATE   Monday/Friday - 3:00pm
  2. Dr. Vikram Subhash Nakhate, M.S (Opth) D.N.B, FVRS, FICO
    PRIVATE  Wednesday/Saturday - 1:00pm
  3. Dr.Rahul Surti M.B.B.S, M.S, FRVS
    PRIVATE   Thursday  - 1:00pm
  4. Dr.Anuj Soni D.O,D.N.B
    PRIVATE   Sunday - 12:30pm
  5. Dr.Suresh Ramchandani, M.S (OPTH) D.O.M.S, D.N.B
    PRIVATE   Tuesday - 2:30pm

Cardiologist

  1. Dr. Kanhaiya Jeswani, DNB (Cardio)
    PRIVATE   2nd Sunday of every month - 10:00am

 

Refractionists

  1. Shri Dattaram (Nilesh)
    Monday,Tuesday/Friday - 2:00pm/10:30am
  2. Shri Prakash Tambalkar
    Wednesday/Thursday/Saturday - 10:00am
  3. Mrs. Juhi Thadani
    Saturday - 10:00am
  4. Shri Sanjay Shirshat
    Sunday - 12:00 noon

General Surgeons

  1. Dr. Janardhan Nimbhore, M.S (Gen.)
    Monday/Saturday - 3:00pm
    PRIVATE  Thursday - 3:00pm
  2. Dr. Santosh S. Memane, M.S (Gen.)
    Tuesday/Friday - 3:00pm/1:oo p.m.
  3. Dr. Gunjan Dodwani, D.N.B (Gen.)
    Wednesday - 11:00am

Orthopaedic Surgeons

  1. Dr. Ashok G. Duseja, M.S(ORTH.)
    Thursday - 11:00am
    PRIVATE   Monday - 11:00am
  2. Dr. Suresh Choudhary D. (ORTH.)
    Thursday - 3:00pm
    PRIVATE  Sunday - 10:00 A.M
  3. Dr.Mayuresh Warke, M.S (ORTH.)
    Friday - 10:00am
    PRIVATE   Monday - 4:00pm
  4. Dr.Sachin Patil, M.S(ORTH.)
    Friday - 11:00pm
    PRIVATE   Wednesday - 11:00 A.M
  5. Dr.Harshvardhan Chandane, D.O, DNB (ORTH.)
    Friday  - 4:00pm
  6. Dr.Vivek Malvi,M.S(Orth.)
    PRIVATE   Tuesday/Saturday - 3:00 pm
  7. Dr. L.N.Gupta, M.S(Orth)
    PRIVATE   Wednesday/Sunday  - 4:00pm
  8. Dr.Kamal Tolani, (Orth)
    PRIVATE  Saturday - 10:a.m

E.N.T. Surgeons

  1. Dr. Vijay Jagasia M.S. (E.N.T) D.O.R.L
    Monday,Tuesday/Friday - 2:30pm/1:00pm
    PRIVATE   Tuesday - 1:00pm
  2. Dr.Ghanshyam P. Ahuja, M.B.B.S, D.L.O, M.S (E.N.T)
    Wednesday/Saturday - 5:00pm/2:30pm
    PRIVATE   Sunday - 2:00pm
  3. Dr. Moinuddin  Choudhary     M.S (E.N.T). PRIVATE       Friday  5.00.P.M.
  4.  Dr. Suraj Nair.     M.S (E.N.T)   PRIVATE                      Wednesday   10.30 A.M

Obstetrics and Gyanecologist

  1. Dr. Meeta Ahuja, M.S. (E.N.T.) D.O.R.L
    Monday/Thursday - 12:00 noon
    PRIVATE   Saturday - 12:00 noon
  2. Dr. Sarika G. Dodwani, M.D. D.n.b (Obst & Gynac)
    Wednesday - 11:00am
  3. Dr. Ashwini Kawthankar, M.S. D.G.O., DNB, FCPS (Obst & Gynac) 
    Wednesday - 4:00pm   PRIVATE  
  4. Dr. Vandana Raisinghani, M.B.B.S, D.G.O 
    Sunday - 12:00 Noon
    PRIVATE   Tuesday - 12:00 Noon

Paediatricians

  1. Dr. K.N.Sadhwani, M.B.B.S, D.C.H
    Daily-3:30pm
    PRIVATE  Every Day Morning - 10:00am


Dermetologists

  1. Dr.Mahesh Shahane, M.B.B.S, D.V.D
    Monday-2:00pm
    PRIVATE   Wednesday,sat/sunday - 2:00pm/12:00 noon

  2. Dr.Dimple Doda, M.B.B.S, M.D
    PRIVATE  Tuesday/Friday - 12:00 noon
  3. Dr.(Mrs.) Archana Ramnani, M.B.B.S, D.V.D
    PRIVATE  Thursday - 1:30pm
  4. Dr.Dinesh Chaurasia, M.B.B.S, M.D 
    PRIVATE   Friday - 10:00A.M

Physiotherapists

  1. Miss.Rajni Sadhwani, B.P.th.
    Monday/Tuesday/WednesdayThursday/Friday/staturday - 12:00noon/ Tues, Sat  3:00pm
  2. Mrs. Madhuri M. Lakhorkar
    Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday/Friday/Saturday - 1:00pm
  3. Miss.Nikita Watwani, B.P.T
    Everyday - 11:00am
  4. Mr.Girish Rekhade, B.P.Th.
    Everyday - 9:00am (Except Sun)

Audiologist and Speech Therapist

  1. Mr.Amit Kumar Sharma
    Saturday - 2:30pm

Pathologist

  1. Dr.Shah's Diagnostic and Medical Research Center
    By Appointment
  2. Dr. Priya Wadhwa Rijhwani, M.B.B.S, M.D.(Path)
    Daily

Radiologist and  Sonologist

  1. Dr.S.Y.Satpute, M.B.B.S, D.M.R.D
    Daily (Expect Sunday) - 2:30pm
  2. Dr.Harish Shahdadpuri,M.D, D.M.R.E
    Daily(Expect Sunday) - 3:30pm
  3. Dr.Sanjit T. Gawai, D.N.B(Radio) D.M.R.D
    Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday - 9:30a.m

2-D ECO

  1. Dr.Jai Raisinghani, PG.D
    EveryDay ( By Appointment ) - 10:00am

Physicians

  1. Dr.Sumedh S. Kirdak, M.D.(Med.)
    PRIVATE Sunday -     2:00pm
  2. Dr.Neal Jatale, M.D.(Med.)
    Monday/Wednesday/Thursday/Friday - 3:00pm
  3. Dr.Lalit Chandwani, M.D.(Med.)
    PRIVATE   Monday ,Friday    1:00PM
  4. Dr.R.M.Mundada, M.D.(Med.)
    PRIVATE   Tuesday - 9:00am
  5. Dr. Vicky Dedhia, M.D.(Med.)
    PRIVATE   Tuesday/Saturday - 3:00P.M /1:00pm
  6. Dr.Deepa Reddy 
    PRIVATE   Wednesday/Thursday - 11:00am


Homeopathy

  1. Dr. Vinay Upadhyay
    PRIVATE  Sunday - 1:30pm

Neurologist

  1. Dr.Haresh Bharote, D.M, M.D(Med.) Neurology
    PRIVATE   Sunday - 4:00pm

Neuro Surgeon

  1. Dr.Dilraj Kadlas
    PRIVATE  Sunday - 11:00am

    Urologist

  2. Dr.Pradeep Vyavhare, M.S (Surg.) D,N.B (Urology)
    PRIVATE  Thursday - 9.00am

Dialysis (Artifical Kidney Unit)

  1. Dr. Hardik Shah, M.D.(Med.) , D.N.B.(Nephro)
    PRIVATE   Tuesday/Saturday - 11:00am


Psychiatrist

  1. Dr.Vivek Savle, M.B.B.S, D.P.M
    PRIVATE   Tuesday/Saturday - 3:00pm
  2. Dr.Gaurav R. Trivedi, M.B.B.S, D.P.M
    PRIVATE  Friday - 5:00pm


Plastic Surgeon

  1. Dr.Karan Balani, M.S, M.Ch. (Plastic)
    PRIVATE   Wednesday - 12:00 noon

Ayurveda

  1. Vd. A. L.Balani
    20 to 25 of Every Month - 11:00am

Dentist

  1. Dr.Shyam Mukhi, B.D.S
    PRIVATE   Daily - 3:30pm
  2. Dr.Amol Kulkarni, B.D.S
    PRIVATE   Daily (Expect Sunday) - 9:30am
  3. Dr.Praveen Dongre, B.D.S
    PRIVATE   Daily (Expect Sunday) - 2:00pm




Prosthetist and Orthotist

  1. Dr. Hirdesd  K. Pal
    PRIVATE   Monday - 12 noon


Swami Shanti Prakash Dispensary (Gen.)

        

  1.     Dr.S.D.Mandhwani
         PRIVATE  Daily Morning - 10 am to 1 pm
  2.    Dr. Devichand Thorat 
       PRIVATE   Daily Evening - 5 pm to 7 pm

 

 



Your Comment/Suggestion


Name:
E-mail:
Comment: